Watch Dark Water

This Season, The Mystery Of The Darkness Will Consume Your Life

Watch Dark Water

Dark Water (2005)

DramaHorrorThriller

Dahlia Williams and her daughter Cecelia move into a rundown apartment on New York's Roosevelt Island. She is currently in midst of divorce proceedings and the apartment, though near an excellent school for her daughter, is all she can afford. From the time she arrives, there are mysterious occurrences and there is a constant drip from the ceiling in her daughter's bedroom.

Director: Walter Salles
Writer: Rafael Yglesias

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Dark Water Movies Online Streaming

Watch Dark Water movie online, Watch movie Dark Water online, movie Dark Water online download, Dark Water streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Dark Water online movie, Watch Dark Water Stream, full movies Dark Water, watch Dark Water full movie HD, Streaming movie Dark Water in Blu-Ray

Dark Water Review

Anthony United States

This movie is very good indeed, is the best movie I guess !!

Alice United States

Amazing movie, I was very entertained. tanks.

Lawrence02 Australia

Great movie to watch, thanks :)

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Twilight
Watch Dances with Wolves
Watch Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
Watch The NeverEnding Story
Watch The Revenant
Watch The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Watch If I Stay
Watch The Hate U Give
Watch The Sisters Brothers
Watch Love, Simon
Watch The Darkest Minds
Watch The Maze Runner
Watch The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Watch The Fault in Our Stars
Watch The Professor and the Madman
Watch Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
Watch Insurgent
Watch The Perks of Being a Wallflower

Casts

Jennifer Connelly - Dark Water Jennifer Connelly
as Dahlia Williams
John C. Reilly - Dark Water John C. Reilly
as Mr. Murray
Tim Roth - Dark Water Tim Roth
as Jeff Platzer
Dougray Scott - Dark Water Dougray Scott
as Kyle Williams
Pete Postlethwaite - Dark Water Pete Postlethwaite
as Veeck
Ariel Gade - Dark Water Ariel Gade
as Ceci
Camryn Manheim - Dark Water Camryn Manheim
as Teacher
Perla Haney-Jardine - Dark Water Perla Haney-Jardine
as Natasha / Young Dahlia
Debra Monk - Dark Water Debra Monk
as Young Dahlia's Teacher
Linda Emond - Dark Water Linda Emond
as Mediator
Bill Buell - Dark Water Bill Buell
as Mediator
Kate Hewlett - Dark Water Kate Hewlett
as Teacher's Aide

Crew

Production Doug Davison Producer
Production Roy Lee Producer
Directing Walter Salles Director
Writing Kôji Suzuki Novel
Production Bill Mechanic Producer
Editing Daniel Rezende Editor
Production Mali Finn Casting
Writing Rafael Yglesias Screenplay
Production Ashley Kramer Executive Producer
Sound Angelo Badalamenti Original Music Composer
Camera Affonso Beato Director of Photography
Production Tina Gerussi Casting
Production Kelli Lerner Casting
Production Carole Tarlington Casting
Art Thérèse DePrez Production Design
Production Kerry Foster Associate Producer
Production Diana Pokorny Co-Producer
Art Nicholas Lundy Art Direction
Art Andrew M. Stearn Art Direction
Art Nick Evans Set Decoration
Art Clive Thomasson Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michael Wilkinson Costume Design
Art Jennifer Santucci Art Department Assistant
Art Gary Cergol Art Department Coordinator
Art J. Ryan Halpenny Assistant Art Director
Art John Mackenzie Construction Coordinator
Art Joseph Proscia Leadman
Art Jonathan Roumie Location Scout
Art Jennifer Jacobsen Set Decoration Buyer
Art Rudy Braun Set Designer
Camera Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator
Camera Russel Bowie First Assistant Camera
Camera Mike Kirilenko Key Grip
Camera Tony Arnaud Grip
Camera Jim Bridges Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Jay Du Boisson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Wayne Herndon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up David R. Beecroft Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Sylvain Cournoyer Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Lucas Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Peter DeCurtis Set Dressing Artist
Crew Robert S. Smith Carpenter
Crew Lauren Gale Craft Service
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Gordon J. Smith Makeup Effects
Crew Olívia Guimarães Post Production Supervisor
Art Vic Rigler Property Master
Crew B.J. Smith Set Medic
Crew Jason Messeri Set Production Assistant
Sound Dan Wilken Sound Recordist
Crew Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Brooke Cale Stand In
Crew G.A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lauren A. Bonfiglio Stunts
Crew Ahmad Ismail Telecine Colorist
Crew Martin Clark Technical Supervisor
Crew Rickey Giallonardo Transportation Co-Captain
Production Amy Herman Unit Production Manager
Crew Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist
Crew Brian Carmichael Video Assist Operator
Crew Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor
Directing David Webb First Assistant Director
Directing Susan Marucci Script Supervisor
Editing Kenny Becker Color Timer
Sound Willy Allen Dialogue Editor
Editing Dawn M. Stoliar First Assistant Editor
Lighting Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric
Lighting Donald M. Angst Electrician
Lighting Morris Flam Gaffer
Lighting Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer
Production Jonathan Leeder Casting Associate
Production Mark Logan Location Manager
Production Sabine Graham Production Coordinator
Production Andrea Isaacs Production Supervisor
Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
Sound Steve Switzer Boom Operator
Sound Rickley W. Dumm First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Javier Bennassar Foley Editor
Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Sound Patrick Russ Orchestrator
Sound Glen Gauthier Production Sound Mixer
Sound Frank Gaeta Sound Designer
Sound Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
Sound Frank Gaeta Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects John Coats 3D Animator
Visual Effects Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Cobbett Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Peter Chesney Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Todd Isroelit Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Henrique Rezende Special Sound Effects
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Sound Robert Fernandez Scoring Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Julia Valente Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nicci Schinman Costumer
Directing Bruno Bryniarski Second Assistant Director
Directing Adam T. Weisinger Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Devin Hillier Third Assistant Director
Art David Best Graphic Designer
Art Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist
Art Susan Bradley Title Designer
Sound Cameron Steenhagen ADR Editor
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Sound Brian Dunlop ADR Recordist
Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Sound Chris Trent Foley Mixer
Sound Dennis Twitty Sound Assistant
Crew Timothy R. Hoffman Special Effects Assistant
Crew Mike Thompson Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jamison Huber Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Wendi Bromley Stunt Double
Camera John Colavecchia Assistant Camera
Camera Kevin Flynn Best Boy Grip
Camera Elizabeth Hedges Camera Loader
Camera João Villela Camera Trainee
Camera Matt Blades Dolly Grip
Camera Kathleen Corgan Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kate Quinlan Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Suzy Gilbert Assistant Editor
Editing Maria Montoreano Associate Editor
Editing David Bernstein Colorist
Editing Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Production Claudine Franco Post Production Coordinator
Production Lynn H. Powers Assistant Location Manager
Production Kip Myers Location Assistant
Production Audra Gorman Location Coordinator
Production Maurice Sessoms Additional Production Assistant
Production Andrew Jablonski Assistant Accountant
Production Lee Ann Cotton Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Darren Poe Compositing Supervisor
Production Judy Pursley First Assistant Accountant
Production Scott Ross General Manager
Crew Timothy Healy Generator Operator
Lighting Kenny Burke Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Richard Yacuk Rigging Grip
Crew Cameron S. Brooke Key Scenic Artist
Crew Mark Rice Key Special Effects
Visual Effects Metin Gungor Matte Painter
Production Daniela Barbosa Production Assistant
Production Alison Davis Production Secretary
Visual Effects Mesrop Abrahamian Rotoscoping Artist
Production Peter Madamba Script Researcher
Production Melissa Girotti Travel Coordinator