Watch Apollo 13

Houston, we have a problem.

Watch Apollo 13

Apollo 13 (1995)

DramaHistory

The true story of technical troubles that scuttle the Apollo 13 lunar mission in 1971, risking the lives of astronaut Jim Lovell and his crew, with the failed journey turning into a thrilling saga of heroism. Drifting more than 200,000 miles from Earth, the astronauts work furiously with the ground crew to avert tragedy.

Director: Ron Howard
Writers: William Broyles Jr., Al Reinert.

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Apollo 13 Movies Online Streaming

Watch Apollo 13 movie online, Watch movie Apollo 13 online, movie Apollo 13 online download, Apollo 13 streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Apollo 13 online movie, Watch Apollo 13 Stream, full movies Apollo 13, watch Apollo 13 full movie HD, Streaming movie Apollo 13 in Blu-Ray

Apollo 13 Review

Dedrick Germany

Die Geschichte des Films ist sehr interessant, war ich in der glücklichen Lage, es zu sehen sein.

Sem Netherlands

Goede film, zal ik weer kijken ..

Adele Germany

Beste filme 2014, Netter Film.

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Interstellar
Watch The Martian
Watch First Man
Watch Armageddon
Watch Deepwater Horizon
Watch The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Watch Gravity
Watch Titanic
Watch Moon
Watch Sully
Watch Life
Watch Sicario: Day of the Soldado
Watch Deep Impact
Watch 127 Hours
Watch Apollo 18
Watch Dante's Peak
Watch Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
Watch Star Trek Into Darkness

Casts

Tom Hanks - Apollo 13 Tom Hanks
as Jim Lovell
Bill Paxton - Apollo 13 Bill Paxton
as Fred Haise
Kevin Bacon - Apollo 13 Kevin Bacon
as Jack Swigert
Gary Sinise - Apollo 13 Gary Sinise
as Ken Mattingly
Ed Harris - Apollo 13 Ed Harris
as Gene Kranz
Kathleen Quinlan - Apollo 13 Kathleen Quinlan
as Marilyn Lovell
Mary Kate Schellhardt - Apollo 13 Mary Kate Schellhardt
as Barbara Lovell
Emily Ann Lloyd - Apollo 13 Emily Ann Lloyd
as Susan Lovell
Miko Hughes - Apollo 13 Miko Hughes
as Jeffrey Lovell
Max Elliott Slade - Apollo 13 Max Elliott Slade
as Jay Lovell
Jean Speegle Howard - Apollo 13 Jean Speegle Howard
as Blanch Lovell
Tracy Reiner - Apollo 13 Tracy Reiner
as Mary Haise
David Andrews - Apollo 13 David Andrews
as Pete Conrad
Michele Little - Apollo 13 Michele Little
as Jane Conrad
Chris Ellis - Apollo 13 Chris Ellis
as Deke Slayton
Joe Spano - Apollo 13 Joe Spano
as NASA Director
Xander Berkeley - Apollo 13 Xander Berkeley
as Henry Hurt
Roger Corman - Apollo 13 Roger Corman
as Congressman
Andrew Lipschultz - Apollo 13 Andrew Lipschultz
as Launch Director
Mark Wheeler - Apollo 13 Mark Wheeler
as Neil Armstrong
Endre Hules - Apollo 13 Endre Hules
as Guenter Wendt
Clint Howard - Apollo 13 Clint Howard
as Sy Liebergot - EECOM White
Christian Clemenson - Apollo 13 Christian Clemenson
as Dr. Chuck
Brett Cullen - Apollo 13 Brett Cullen
as CAPCOM 1
Thom Barry - Apollo 13 Thom Barry
as Orderly
Gabriel Jarret - Apollo 13 Gabriel Jarret
as GNC White
Jim Lovell - Apollo 13 Jim Lovell
as Captain of USS Iwo Jima (uncredited)
Neil Armstrong - Apollo 13 Neil Armstrong
as Himself (archive footage)
Jules Bergman - Apollo 13 Jules Bergman
as Himself - ABC News (archive footage)
Marc McClure - Apollo 13 Marc McClure
as Glynn Lunney
Ben Marley - Apollo 13 Ben Marley
as John Young
Loren Dean - Apollo 13 Loren Dean
as John Aaron - EECOM Arthur
Tom Wood - Apollo 13 Tom Wood
as EECOM Gold
Googy Gress - Apollo 13 Googy Gress
as RETRO White
Patrick Mickler - Apollo 13 Patrick Mickler
as RETRO Gold
Ray McKinnon - Apollo 13 Ray McKinnon
as Jerry Bostick - FIDO White
Max Grodénchik - Apollo 13 Max Grodénchik
as FIDO Gold
Ned Vaughn - Apollo 13 Ned Vaughn
as CAPCOM 2
Andy Milder - Apollo 13 Andy Milder
as GUIDO White
Geoffrey Blake - Apollo 13 Geoffrey Blake
as GUIDO Gold
Wayne Duvall - Apollo 13 Wayne Duvall
as LEM Controller White
Jim Meskimen - Apollo 13 Jim Meskimen
as TELMU White
Joseph Culp - Apollo 13 Joseph Culp
as TELMU Gold
John Short - Apollo 13 John Short
as INCO White
Ben Bode - Apollo 13 Ben Bode
as INCO Gold
Todd Louiso - Apollo 13 Todd Louiso
as FAO White
Christopher John Fields - Apollo 13 Christopher John Fields
as Booster White
Kenneth White - Apollo 13 Kenneth White
as Grumman Rep
James Ritz - Apollo 13 James Ritz
as Ted
Karen Martin - Apollo 13 Karen Martin
as Tracey
Maureen Hanley - Apollo 13 Maureen Hanley
as Woman
Meadow Williams - Apollo 13 Meadow Williams
as Kim
Walter von Huene - Apollo 13 Walter von Huene
as Technician
Brian Markinson - Apollo 13 Brian Markinson
as Pad Rat
Steve Rankin - Apollo 13 Steve Rankin
as Pad Rat
Austin O'Brien - Apollo 13 Austin O'Brien
as Whiz Kid
Louisa Marie - Apollo 13 Louisa Marie
as Whiz Kid Mom
Arthur Senzy - Apollo 13 Arthur Senzy
as SIM Tech
Carl Gabriel Yorke - Apollo 13 Carl Gabriel Yorke
as SIM Tech
Ryan Holihan - Apollo 13 Ryan Holihan
as SIM Tech
Rance Howard - Apollo 13 Rance Howard
as Reverend
Jane Jenkins - Apollo 13 Jane Jenkins
as Neighbor
Todd Hallowell - Apollo 13 Todd Hallowell
as Noisy Civilian
Matthew Michael Goodall - Apollo 13 Matthew Michael Goodall
as Stephen Haise
Taylor Goodall - Apollo 13 Taylor Goodall
as Fred Haise Jr.
Misty Dickinson - Apollo 13 Misty Dickinson
as Margaret Haise
Lee Anne Matusek - Apollo 13 Lee Anne Matusek
as Loud Reporter
Mark D. Newman - Apollo 13 Mark D. Newman
as Loud Reporter
Mark McKeel - Apollo 13 Mark McKeel
as Suit Room Assistant
Patty Raya - Apollo 13 Patty Raya
as Patty
Jack Conley - Apollo 13 Jack Conley
as Science Reporter
Jeffrey Kluger - Apollo 13 Jeffrey Kluger
as Science Reporter
Bruce Wright - Apollo 13 Bruce Wright
as Anchor
Ivan Allen - Apollo 13 Ivan Allen
as Anchor
Jon Bruno - Apollo 13 Jon Bruno
as Anchor
Reed Rudy - Apollo 13 Reed Rudy
as Roger Chaffee
Steve Bernie - Apollo 13 Steve Bernie
as Virgil Grissom
Steve Ruge - Apollo 13 Steve Ruge
as Edward White
Herbert Jefferson Jr. - Apollo 13 Herbert Jefferson Jr.
as Reporter
John Dullaghan - Apollo 13 John Dullaghan
as Reporter
John Wheeler - Apollo 13 John Wheeler
as Reporter
Paul Mantee - Apollo 13 Paul Mantee
as Reporter
Julie Rowen - Apollo 13 Julie Rowen
as Reporter
Thomas Crawford - Apollo 13 Thomas Crawford
as Reporter
Frank Cavestani - Apollo 13 Frank Cavestani
as Reporter
John M. Mathews - Apollo 13 John M. Mathews
as Reporter

Crew

Directing Ron Howard Director
Writing William Broyles Jr. Screenplay
Writing Al Reinert Screenplay
Production Brian Grazer Producer
Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
Camera Dean Cundey Director of Photography
Editing Daniel P. Hanley Editor
Editing Mike Hill Editor
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
Art Michael Corenblith Production Design
Art David J. Bomba Art Direction
Art Bruce Alan Miller Art Direction
Art Merideth Boswell Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Rita Ryack Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Larry Abbott Makeup Artist
Sound Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Shoshana Abrass Visual Effects
Writing Jeffrey Kluger Novel
Writing Jim Lovell Novel
Production Jane Jenkins Casting
Crew Heather Burton Stunts
Crew Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Production Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor
Art Lori Rowbotham Set Designer
Art Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Art Angela O'Neill Art Department Coordinator
Art David T. Cannon Construction Coordinator
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Rick Dior Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
Crew Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor
Crew James M. Halty Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Camera Josh Bleibtreu Camera Operator
Camera Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
Camera David Norris Camera Operator
Camera Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Elizabeth Still Set Costumer
Crew Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator
Crew Elise Ganz Studio Teachers
Production Andrew Lipschultz Publicist
Production Ned R. Shapiro Location Manager
Crew Walter Cronkite Thanks
Production Michael Bostick Associate Producer
Production Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
Production Aldric La'Auli Porter Associate Producer
Production Louisa Velis Associate Producer
Art Joseph Hodges Set Designer
Art Joshua A. Sipe Art Department Assistant
Art David A. Weinman Construction Foreman
Art William Matzner Greensman
Art Dan Dorfer Painter
Camera Scott Johnson Camera Technician
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Camera Ron Cardarelli Key Grip
Camera Marty Dobkousky Grip
Camera Glenn DiVincenzo Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Carmen Mazarow Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Larry A. Cornick Set Dressing Artist
Crew Beverly Burton Craft Service
Crew Karen E. Goulekas Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Johnny Bartlet Driver
Crew Brian Grazer Executive Music Producer
Crew John Hynes Loader
Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
Crew Matthew Martin Propmaker
Crew David O. Krupnick Set Medic
Crew Stephanie Axe Set Production Assistant
Crew Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Shoshana Abrass Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Randy Cantor Transportation Captain
Production Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager
Crew Roger C. Johnson Video Assist Operator
Directing Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
Editing William Pine Color Timer
Editing Roger Tweten First Assistant Editor
Lighting Rick Petretti Best Boy Electric
Lighting Darren Langer Electrician
Lighting Tony Anderson Gaffer
Lighting Mark Soucie Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Gary Brostrom Rigging Grip
Production Susanna Griffith Casting Associate
Production Kelly L'Estrange Production Coordinator
Sound Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
Sound Matthew C. Beville Foley Editor
Sound Thomas S. Drescher Music Editor
Sound Steven Bramson Orchestrator
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Sound David MacMillan Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Feliciano di Giorgio Digital Compositors
Visual Effects John Palmer Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chad Merriam Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Ricardo F. Delgado Storyboard
Crew John Lisman Machinist
Crew Donald Flick Special Sound Effects
Sound Louis Cerborino Dialogue Editor
Sound Anthony J. Ciccolini III Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Thomas A. Gulino Dialogue Editor
Sound Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor
Art Steven M. Levine Property Master
Directing Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director
Directing Aldric La'Auli Porter First Assistant Director
Sound Lisa J. Levine Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Harry Peck Bolles ADR Editor
Sound Bob Olari Sound Recordist
Directing Jane Paul Second Assistant Director
Sound Frank Smathers Foley Editor
Crew Ron Howard Executive Music Producer
Crew Jim Lovell Technical Advisor
Crew Jeffrey Kluger Technical Advisor
Sound James Horner Orchestrator
Production Hope Shaw Assistant Accountant
Production Rosario Aguirre Assistant Accountant
Production Keri Weisblum Assistant Accountant
Production Susan Giordano Assistant Accountant
Sound Stuart Stanley ADR Editor
Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Sound Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer
Sound Ann Hadsell ADR Recordist
Sound Douglas Murray ADR Recordist
Sound Lynn Sable Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Yvette Nabel Assistant Dialogue Editor
Editing Glenn Allen Assistant Editor
Editing Guy Barresi Assistant Editor
Editing Richard Friedlander Assistant Editor
Editing Tim Silano Assistant Editor
Editing Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor
Production Andrew L. Ullman Assistant Location Manager
Production Lila Yacoub Assistant Production Coordinator
Art James Robinson II Assistant Property Master
Art Bobby Amor Assistant Property Master
Crew Erik Bork Actor's Assistant
Crew Terry Odem Actor's Assistant
Sound Craig Woods Boom Operator
Sound Bill J. DiDonna Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Danna Edwards Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elaine Ramires Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Joe McCloskey Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Leslie Weir Costumer
Sound Dan Sable Dialogue Editor
Crew Dan Brizendine Driver
Crew Gavin Grazer Driver
Crew Joseph Sullivan Driver
Crew William Esparza Driver
Crew Bud Lacy Driver
Crew James E. Vargas Driver
Crew Rodney Lee Bennett Driver
Crew Paulie DiCocco Driver
Production Ajay Dass Extras Casting
Production Kathryn Mindala First Assistant Accountant
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
Sound Don Givens Foley Recordist
Art Anthony Vitagliano Greensman
Art Jason Vanover Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Elias Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Hazel Catmull Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Joy Zapata Hairstylist
Crew Alan D. Purwin Pilot
Crew Michael Tamburro Pilot
Crew Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Daniel C. Striepeke Key Makeup Artist
Production Matthew Pook Location Assistant
Production Anthony J. Saenz Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Alfred Cervantes Production Assistant
Production Chris Clifton Production Assistant
Production Dennis Clay Production Assistant
Production Jimmy Lindsey Production Assistant
Production Kirk Douglas Production Assistant
Production Lars Sloan Production Assistant
Production Michael Barson Production Assistant
Production Michael McDevitt Production Assistant
Production Misty Conn Production Assistant
Production Paul Swen Production Assistant
Production Susan Jamison Production Assistant
Production K. Marshall Smith Production Assistant
Production Jeffray C. Eagle Production Assistant
Crew Kathleen McGill Production Controller
Production Lisa J. Watters Production Coordinator
Production Wendi Haas Production Coordinator
Production Virginia Dнaz Production Coordinator
Production Brooke Rand McDonald Production Coordinator
Sound Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Janna Stern Script Supervisor
Directing Susan Pickett Second Assistant Director
Directing William M. Connor Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Art Chris Pascuzzo Set Dresser
Art Greg Wilkinson Set Dresser
Art John Maskovich Set Dresser
Art Scott G. Jones Set Dresser
Art Edward J. McCarthy Set Dresser
Art Richard M. Jones Set Dresser
Crew Colin Hanks Set Production Assistant
Crew Eddee Kolos Set Production Assistant
Crew Jonathan McGarry Set Production Assistant
Crew Laurel Robinson Set Production Assistant
Crew Matt Rebenkoff Set Production Assistant
Crew Dylan K. Massin Set Production Assistant
Sound Dana Gustafson Sound Assistant
Sound Linda Yeaney Sound Assistant
Sound Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Editor
Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor
Sound Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Effects Editor
Sound Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer
Sound John Sutton Sound Mixer
Crew Fred Tessaro Special Effects Assistant
Crew Gary Zink Special Effects Assistant
Crew Jan Aaris Special Effects Assistant
Crew Jeffrey Machit Special Effects Assistant
Crew Kent D'Huet Special Effects Assistant
Crew Lucinda Strub Special Effects Assistant
Crew Michael Wilmot Special Effects Assistant
Crew Paul Sabourin Special Effects Assistant
Crew R. Michael Bisetti Special Effects Assistant
Crew Rocky Severy Special Effects Assistant
Crew Steve Luport Special Effects Assistant
Crew Tony Centonze Special Effects Assistant
Crew William Centonze Special Effects Assistant
Crew Bruce Y. Kuroyama Special Effects Assistant
Crew Donald Krause Special Effects Assistant
Crew Harold Selig Special Effects Assistant
Crew James M. Hart Special Effects Assistant
Crew Larry L. Fuentes Special Effects Assistant
Crew Manuel S. Epstein Special Effects Assistant
Crew Rich E. Cordobes Special Effects Assistant
Crew John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
Crew Steve Lee Special Sound Effects
Art Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist
Crew Joe Finnegan Stunts
Crew John Robotham Stunts
Crew Kim Robert Koscki Stunts
Crew Vincent Mazella Jr. Stunts
Sound Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor
Crew Dave Scott Technical Advisor
Crew Jerry Bostick Technical Advisor
Crew Max L. Ary Technical Advisor
Crew Gerry Griffin Technical Advisor
Sound Annie Lennox Playback Singer
Production Lynne Redding ADR Voice Casting
Camera J. Steven Latham Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Chip Byrd Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera David S. Campbell Assistant Camera
Lighting Steve Chandler Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Jim Fine Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Keith Roverud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting O'Shana Walker Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Best Boy Electric
Camera Trevor Loomis Camera Loader
Camera Raymond Stella Camera Operator
Camera Raymond Stella Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Joseph J. Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip
Lighting Ben O. Graham Electrician
Lighting Keith Orefice Electrician
Lighting Atillio Orefice Electrician
Lighting Dennis Hus Electrician
Lighting Gary Ware Electrician
Lighting Peter Eisner Electrician
Camera Larry D. Davis First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Scott Fuller First Assistant Camera
Camera Scott Smith First Assistant Camera
Camera Christopher Duskin First Assistant Camera
Camera Kevin Edwards Grip
Camera Michael D. Hightower Grip
Camera Ron Peebles Grip
Camera Jimmy Giacona Grip
Camera Luke Halpin Grip
Camera Eugene Siegmund Grip
Camera Bryan Ashford Grip
Camera Steve Graves Grip
Camera Troy Webb Grip
Camera Jeff 'Moose' Howery Key Grip
Camera Steven Cardarelli Key Grip
Lighting Randy Troyanek Rigging Grip
Camera Stephen Sfetku Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jolanda R. Wipfli Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Bryan Grill Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ethan Ormsby Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jammie Friday Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jerry Hall Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Laurie Resnick Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Martine Tomczyk Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Amy Jupiter Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Lohff Digital Effects Producer
Crew Mark A. Lasoff Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew John McLaughlin Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bradford Plows Modeling
Visual Effects Brian Ripley Modeling
Visual Effects Eugene P. Rizzardi Modeling
Visual Effects George Stevens Modeling
Visual Effects Gerald McClung Modeling
Visual Effects Gordon Forkert Modeling
Visual Effects Greg Bryant Modeling
Visual Effects John Ferrari Modeling
Visual Effects Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf Modeling
Visual Effects Felix Ojeda Modeling
Visual Effects Michael Possert Jr. Modeling
Visual Effects Patrick McClung Modelling Supervisor
Crew Matt Coohill Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Josh Margolies Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Erik Nash VFX Director of Photography
Camera Michole Bergstrom Assistant Camera
Camera Brian Marincic Best Boy Grip