Watch Transcendence

Yesterday, Dr. Will Caster was only human...

Watch Transcendence

Transcendence (2014)

ThrillerScience FictionDramaMystery

Two leading computer scientists work toward their goal of Technological Singularity, as a radical anti-technology organization fights to prevent them from creating a world where computers can transcend the abilities of the human brain.

Director: Wally Pfister

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Transcendence Movies Online Streaming

Watch Transcendence movie online, Watch movie Transcendence online, movie Transcendence online download, Transcendence streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Transcendence online movie, Watch Transcendence Stream, full movies Transcendence, watch Transcendence full movie HD, Streaming movie Transcendence in Blu-Ray

Transcendence Review

Sem Netherlands

Goede film, zal ik weer kijken ..

Alice United States

Amazing movie, I was very entertained. tanks.

Adam France

Histoire intéressante, le meilleur Film ..

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Blackhat
Watch 2001: A Space Odyssey
Watch The Matrix Reloaded
Watch Interstellar
Watch Ex Machina
Watch The Matrix Revolutions
Watch Her
Watch Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Watch G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
Watch Eagle Eye
Watch Déjà Vu
Watch Ghost in the Shell
Watch Scanners
Watch Smoke & Mirrors
Watch The Anomaly
Watch Uncanny
Watch Retina
Watch Listening

Casts

Johnny Depp - Transcendence Johnny Depp
as Dr. Will Caster
Paul Bettany - Transcendence Paul Bettany
as Max Waters
Rebecca Hall - Transcendence Rebecca Hall
as Evelyn Caster
Kate Mara - Transcendence Kate Mara
as Bree
Morgan Freeman - Transcendence Morgan Freeman
as Joseph Tagger
Cillian Murphy - Transcendence Cillian Murphy
as Agent Donald Buchanan
Cole Hauser - Transcendence Cole Hauser
as Colonel Stevens
Clifton Collins Jr. - Transcendence Clifton Collins Jr.
as Martin
Falk Hentschel - Transcendence Falk Hentschel
as Bob
Kristen Rakes - Transcendence Kristen Rakes
as MIT Programmer
Cory Hardrict - Transcendence Cory Hardrict
as Joel Edmund
Josh Stewart - Transcendence Josh Stewart
as Paul
Luce Rains - Transcendence Luce Rains
as Roger
Fernando Chien - Transcendence Fernando Chien
as Heng
Steven Liu - Transcendence Steven Liu
as Chiu
Xander Berkeley - Transcendence Xander Berkeley
as Dr. Thomas Casey
Lukas Haas - Transcendence Lukas Haas
as James Thomas
Wallace Langham - Transcendence Wallace Langham
as Dr. Strauss
James Burnett - Transcendence James Burnett
as Meth Head #1
Sam Quinn - Transcendence Sam Quinn
as Meth Head #2
Sam Webb - Transcendence Sam Webb
as Red Hooded Teenager
Chris Gartin - Transcendence Chris Gartin
as Tech Conference Coordinator
Olivia Taylor Dudley - Transcendence Olivia Taylor Dudley
as Groupie
Abe Martell - Transcendence Abe Martell
as RIFT Hacker
Lauren Sivan - Transcendence Lauren Sivan
as Reporter
Laramie Cooley - Transcendence Laramie Cooley
as BDC Greeter
Nancy Jeris - Transcendence Nancy Jeris
as BDC Servant
Colin Jones - Transcendence Colin Jones
as FBI Agent
Dylan Kenin - Transcendence Dylan Kenin
as FBI Agent
Chad Brummett - Transcendence Chad Brummett
as Solar Field Worker
Antonio Del Prete - Transcendence Antonio Del Prete
as Will In Hybrid
Jon Kristian Moore - Transcendence Jon Kristian Moore
as Will In Hybrid
John Trejo - Transcendence John Trejo
as Special Forces on Roof
Darren P. Leis - Transcendence Darren P. Leis
as Medical Lab Tech
Richard Daniel Williams - Transcendence Richard Daniel Williams
as RIFT Surgeon
Seth Adkins - Transcendence Seth Adkins
as Miserable Student
Jaime Powers - Transcendence Jaime Powers
as Hybrid Townsman (uncredited)
Lubella Gauna - Transcendence Lubella Gauna
as Nurse (uncredited)
Lyn Quinn - Transcendence Lyn Quinn
as Tech Conference Attendee (uncredited)
Kendra Tuthill - Transcendence Kendra Tuthill
as Townswoman (uncredited)
Darrick Hurst - Transcendence Darrick Hurst
as Berkeley Student (uncredited)

Crew

Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Directing Wally Pfister Director
Writing Jack Paglen Writer
Production Christopher Nolan Executive Producer
Production Emma Thomas Executive Producer
Production Kate Cohen Producer
Production Broderick Johnson Producer
Production Andrew A. Kosove Producer
Production Annie Marter Producer
Production Marisa Polvino Producer
Art Chris Seagers Production Design
Camera Jess Hall Director of Photography
Art Tom Frohling Art Direction
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Production John Papsidera Casting
Art Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
Art Bjarne Sletteland Art Direction
Art Clint Wallace Art Direction
Art Gene Serdena Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up George L. Little Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
Art Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
Art Victor James Martinez Conceptual Design
Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
Art Nancy Deren Set Designer
Art Timothy M. Earls Set Designer
Art Jerome Brett Fairchild Greensman
Art Ricardo Guillermo Set Designer
Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
Art Mallorie McConnell Sculptor
Art Candice Muriedas Art Department Coordinator
Art Siobhan Roome Set Designer
Art Grant Samson Leadman
Sound Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Sandra Fox Foley
Sound Goro Koyama Foley
Sound Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mark A. Mangini Sound Designer
Sound Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Crew Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Wade Allen Stunt Coordinator
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
Camera Greg Baldi Camera Operator
Camera Samuel Painter Camera Operator
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Costume & Make-Up Corey Bronson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laurel Frushour Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Sound Erich Stratmann Music Editor
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Crew James Waitkus Transportation Captain
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Production Justin Ferk Location Manager
Directing Samantha C. Kirkeby Script Supervisor
Art Paul B. Roberts Location Scout
Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Art Dawn Swiderski Supervising Art Director
Crew John Trejo Stunts
Crew Jim Ford Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Hayes-Jackson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Sharp Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Teri Ann Uccan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jon Shroyer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Khanh Trance Wigmaker
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Josh Bleibtreu Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Mark Vargo Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Lea E. Miller Dolly Grip
Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
Camera Ray Garcia Key Grip
Camera Stuart Slack Key Grip
Camera Clayton Null Key Grip
Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip
Lighting Blake Pike Rigging Grip
Lighting Kevin M. Miller Rigging Grip
Lighting Christopher H. Sipes Rigging Grip
Lighting Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Crew Scott Wetzel Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Trystan James Animation
Production Deanna Brigidi Casting Associate
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Bris Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Eric Yake Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jesse Trevino Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Roberta Bilé Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kenn Smiley Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Joy Ramsay Set Costumer
Editing Brendan Walsh Assistant Editor
Editing Paula Suhy Assistant Editor
Editing Stephen P. Arkle Digital Intermediate
Editing Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
Editing Jim Hall Negative Cutter
Editing Phyllis Hart Negative Cutter
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Crew Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator
Crew Russell Cannon Armorer
Crew Gregory M. Edgar Armorer
Crew Michael Panevics Armorer
Crew John Arbuckle Marine Coordinator
Crew Bruce Benson Pilot
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Visual Effects Daniel Baldwin 3D Animator
Crew Alexander Seaman CG Supervisor
Art Ryan Wehner Title Designer
Visual Effects Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean Rowe Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Arron Roebuck Modeling
Visual Effects Jason Lee Brown Modeling
Visual Effects Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Maximillian McNair MacEwan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eunice Khoo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Muhittin Bilginer Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound Byron Wilson ADR Supervisor
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Art Andrew M. Siegel Property Master
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Production Scott Andrew Robertson Co-Producer
Production Mary Regency Boies Co-Producer
Production David Valdes Producer
Production Aaron Ryder Producer
Production Yolanda T. Cochran Co-Producer
Production Dan Mintz Executive Producer
Sound Mychael Danna Original Music Composer
Sound Deva Anderson Music Supervisor