Watch The Lego Movie

The story of a nobody who saved everybody.

Watch The Lego Movie

The Lego Movie (2014)

AdventureAnimationComedyFamilyFantasy

An ordinary Lego mini-figure, mistakenly thought to be the extraordinary MasterBuilder, is recruited to join a quest to stop an evil Lego tyrant from gluing the universe together.

Directors: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller.
Writers: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller.

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch The Lego Movie Movies Online Streaming

Watch The Lego Movie movie online, Watch movie The Lego Movie online, movie The Lego Movie online download, The Lego Movie streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming The Lego Movie online movie, Watch The Lego Movie Stream, full movies The Lego Movie, watch The Lego Movie full movie HD, Streaming movie The Lego Movie in Blu-Ray

The Lego Movie Review

Alice United States

Amazing movie, I was very entertained. tanks.

Adele Germany

This is best movies of all time ..

Dedrick Germany

Die Geschichte des Films ist sehr interessant, war ich in der glücklichen Lage, es zu sehen sein.

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Superman Returns
Watch Superman II
Watch Superman III
Watch Superman: Doomsday
Watch Man of Steel
Watch Fantastic Four
Watch Wonder Woman
Watch Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Watch Justice League
Watch The Lego Batman Movie
Watch LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Batman: Be-Leaguered
Watch Superman
Watch Shazam!
Watch Justice League: The New Frontier
Watch Batman: Year One
Watch Batman & Robin
Watch Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Watch Avengers: Infinity War

Casts

Chris Pratt - The Lego Movie Chris Pratt
as Emmet Brickowski (voice)
Will Ferrell - The Lego Movie Will Ferrell
as Lord Business / President Business / The Man Upstairs (voice)
Elizabeth Banks - The Lego Movie Elizabeth Banks
as Lucy "Wyldstyle" (voice)
Will Arnett - The Lego Movie Will Arnett
as Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
Nick Offerman - The Lego Movie Nick Offerman
as MetalBeard (voice)
Alison Brie - The Lego Movie Alison Brie
as Princess Unikitty (voice)
Charlie Day - The Lego Movie Charlie Day
as Benny (voice)
Liam Neeson - The Lego Movie Liam Neeson
as Bad Cop / Good Cop / Pa Cop (voice)
Morgan Freeman - The Lego Movie Morgan Freeman
as Vitruvius (voice)
Channing Tatum - The Lego Movie Channing Tatum
as Kal-El / Clark Kent / Superman (voice)
Jonah Hill - The Lego Movie Jonah Hill
as Hal Jordan / Green Lantern (voice)
Cobie Smulders - The Lego Movie Cobie Smulders
as Diana Prince / Wonder Woman (voice)
Jadon Sand - The Lego Movie Jadon Sand
as Finn
Graham Miller - The Lego Movie Graham Miller
as Duplo (voice)
Anthony Daniels - The Lego Movie Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO (voice)
Billy Dee Williams - The Lego Movie Billy Dee Williams
as Lando (voice)
Keith Ferguson - The Lego Movie Keith Ferguson
as Han Solo (voice)
Shaquille O'Neal - The Lego Movie Shaquille O'Neal
as Himself (voice)
Will Forte - The Lego Movie Will Forte
as Abraham Lincoln (voice)
Dave Franco - The Lego Movie Dave Franco
as Wally (voice)
Jake Johnson - The Lego Movie Jake Johnson
as Barry (voice)
Keegan-Michael Key - The Lego Movie Keegan-Michael Key
as Foreman Jim (voice)
Chris McKay - The Lego Movie Chris McKay
as Larry the Barista / Additional Voices (voice)
Jorma Taccone - The Lego Movie Jorma Taccone
as Shakespeare / Additional Voices (voice)
Christopher Miller - The Lego Movie Christopher Miller
as TV Presenter (voice)
Craig Berry - The Lego Movie Craig Berry
as Blake / Additional Voices (voice)
David Burrows - The Lego Movie David Burrows
as Octan Robot / Additional Voices (voice)
Amanda Farinos - The Lego Movie Amanda Farinos
as Mom (voice)
Todd Hansen - The Lego Movie Todd Hansen
as Gandalf / Additional Voices (voice)
Kelly Lafferty - The Lego Movie Kelly Lafferty
as Lord Business' Assistant (voice)
Doug Nicholas - The Lego Movie Doug Nicholas
as Surfer Dave / Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Paluszek - The Lego Movie Chris Paluszek
as Robot Foreman (voice)
Chris Romano - The Lego Movie Chris Romano
as Joe (voice)
Melissa Sturm - The Lego Movie Melissa Sturm
as Gail / Ma Cop (voice)
Leiki Veskimets - The Lego Movie Leiki Veskimets
as Voice of Computer (voice)

Crew

Directing Phil Lord Director
Writing Phil Lord Screenplay
Production Roy Lee Producer
Production Dan Lin Producer
Writing Christopher Miller Screenplay
Sound Mark Mothersbaugh Original Music Composer
Directing Christopher Miller Director
Camera Pablo Plaisted Director of Photography
Visual Effects Simon Bull Animation
Crew Jarrod Anderson Technical Supervisor
Lighting Steve Agland Lighting Artist
Lighting Shane Aherne Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jhon Alvarado Animation
Visual Effects Stewart Alves Animation
Lighting Ross Anderson Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Nicklas Andersson Animation
Directing Laurence Andrews Layout
Lighting Shannon Armstrong Lighting Coordinator
Visual Effects Simon Ashton Animation
Visual Effects Sven Assmuss Animation
Lighting Kevin Baker Lighting Artist
Writing Craig Berry Storyboard
Visual Effects Benjamin Bigiel Modeling
Lighting Simon Bunker Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Blair Burke Animation
Visual Effects Dug Calder Animation
Directing Pablo Calvillo Layout
Visual Effects Marco Carpagnano Animation
Lighting Amanda Collins Lighting Coordinator
Writing Sharon Colman Storyboard
Directing Vernessa Cook Layout
Visual Effects Mike Cottee Animation
Directing Gareth Cowen Layout
Lighting Nicholas Cross Lighting Artist
Writing Theresa Cullen Storyboard
Directing Omar Dabbagh Layout
Lighting Vivian David Lighting Artist
Lighting Nick DeBoar Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Elise Deglau Animation
Visual Effects Sergio Delfino Animation
Visual Effects Jérôme Dernoncourt Animation
Visual Effects Patricio Ducaud Animation
Visual Effects Mike Dugard Animation
Lighting Rachael Dunk Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Chris Ebeling Animation
Directing D. Edwardz Layout
Lighting Matt Estela Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Matt Everitt Animation
Visual Effects Matt Farell Animation
Crew Raffaele Fragapanan Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Kayn Garcia Animation
Directing Tim Gaul Layout
Lighting Carine Gillet Lighting Artist
Lighting Natalia Gubareva Lighting Artist
Visual Effects David Hansen Animation
Lighting Herbert Heinsche Lighting Artist
Lighting Aaron Hoffman Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Andrew Hunt Animation
Visual Effects Scott Hunter Animation
Writing Scott Hurney Storyboard
Visual Effects Neil Kennedy Animation
Lighting Timothy Kenyon Lighting Artist
Writing Igor Khait Storyboard
Lighting Ryan Kirby Lighting Artist
Production John Powers Middleton Co-Producer
Art Shane Prigmore Conceptual Design
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
Production Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer
Writing Peter Laird Characters
Writing Kevin Eastman Characters
Writing Phil Lord Story
Writing Christopher Miller Story
Writing Dan Hageman Story
Writing Kevin Hageman Story
Production Allison Abbate Executive Producer
Production Will Allegra Associate Producer
Production Matthew Ashton Executive Producer
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production Jon Burton Executive Producer
Production Kathleen Fleming Executive Producer
Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Production Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Production Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer
Production James Packer Executive Producer
Production Matt Skiena Executive Producer
Production Jill Wilfert Executive Producer
Production Seanne Winslow Executive Producer
Production Amber Naismith Associate Producer
Editing David Burrows Editor
Editing Chris McKay Editor
Art Grant Freckelton Production Design
Visual Effects James Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julie-Marie Robar Costume Supervisor
Crew Mark Locke Transportation Captain
Crew Brian Steagall Transportation Coordinator
Crew Kathleen Fleming In Memory Of
Camera Tyler Allison First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jennifer Bell Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Michole Bergstrom First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Tim Christie Dolly Grip
Camera Jason Gary Best Boy Grip
Camera Ben Glass Still Photographer
Camera Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator
Camera Kurt Grossi Key Grip
Camera Dwight Joseph Lavers Dolly Grip
Camera Barry Peterson Director of Photography
Camera Jacob Pinger Camera Operator
Camera Doug Price Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Bradford Ralston Video Assist Operator
Crew Hayley Beisler Post Production Assistant
Art Andy Bialk Conceptual Design
Art Charles Santoso Conceptual Design
Art Chris Georgiou Conceptual Design
Art Donald Walker Conceptual Design
Art Felicity Coonan Conceptual Design
Art John Yost Conceptual Design
Art Kristen Anderson Conceptual Design
Art Mark Ackland Conceptual Design
Art Matt Hatton Conceptual Design
Art Mike Zarb Conceptual Design
Art Nadia Attlee Conceptual Design
Art Nori Tominaga Conceptual Design
Art Pavel Elagin Conceptual Design
Art Phil Rynda Conceptual Design
Art Phil Whiteley Conceptual Design
Art Simon Whiteley Conceptual Design
Art Tim Pyman Conceptual Design
Art Toby Grime Conceptual Design
Art Vivienne To Conceptual Design
Art Chris Reccardi Conceptual Design
Editing Sam Chynoweth Colorist
Editing Doug Nicholas Additional Editor
Editing Robert Fisher Jr. Additional Editor
Editing Todd Hansen Additional Editor
Art Michael Fuller Art Direction
Visual Effects Suzanne Evans-Booth Animation Supervisor
Art Deirdre Jernigan Art Department Assistant
Art Jane Milledge Art Department Manager
Art Jay Pelissier Art Direction
Art Sue Chan Art Direction
Editing Daniel O'Brien Assistant Editor
Editing Rob Zeigler Assistant Editor
Editing Courtney O'Brien Brown Assistant Editor
Editing Luke MacKay Assistant Editor
Art Mike Medina Construction Coordinator
Art Larry Guy Clause Construction Foreman
Editing Keiran Lee Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Marcus Newman Digital Intermediate Assistant
Directing Steve Day First Assistant Director
Editing Jonathan Tappin First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Robert Hallowell II Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Cook Hairstylist
Visual Effects Stuart Willis Layout Supervisor
Art Christopher Neely Leadman
Lighting Lucinda Glenn Lighting Manager
Costume & Make-Up Tammy Ashmore Makeup Department Head
Crew Henry Karjalainen Post Production Supervisor
Production David Siegel Production Manager
Production Allison Cain Production Manager
Production Alice S. Kim Production Supervisor
Art Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master
Crew Brian Feola Propmaker
Art Brett Fernandez Props
Art Denis Cordova Props
Art Mario A. Arce Props
Art Ronnie Fernandez Props
Art Wendy Means Props
Art Alfonso Mediano Props
Directing Cara McCastlain Fisher Second Assistant Director
Crew Brian Ulrich Scenic Artist
Art Jack Evans Set Dresser
Art John Bratton Set Dresser
Art Steven Light-Orr Set Dresser
Art David L. Bush Set Dresser
Art Scott Edward Collins Set Dresser
Writing Lizzie Sam Story Coordinator
Writing Virginie Strub Story Coordinator
Crew Jacob Esquivel Set Production Assistant
Crew Nathan Earley Set Production Assistant
Crew Carlos Rafael Betancourt Set Production Assistant
Directing Kelly Lafferty Script Coordinator
Directing Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor
Production Gabrielle Desdoigts Production Assistant
Production Emma Siegel Production Assistant
Production Catherine Desmier Production Coordinator
Production Leiki Veskimets Production Coordinator
Production Lori Miyakawa Production Accountant
Production Ross Jensen Production Accountant
Production Chantal Montesanti Human Resources
Production Claudia Liem Human Resources
Production Claudine Tenana Human Resources
Production Ivana Zivkovich Human Resources
Production Louise Estephan Human Resources
Production Christina Rudd Accountant
Production Claire Wang Accountant
Production Erin Osterlund Accountant
Production Janelle Baker Accountant
Production Lauren Swift Accountant
Production Melinda Dennis Accountant
Production Rob Cornish Accountant
Production Tanya King Accountant
Production Alyssia Sharpe Accountant
Crew Chance P. Tassone Craft Service
Production Guy Griffiths Head of Research
Sound Peter Purcell Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Semanick Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Scott Edelson Boom Operator
Sound James T. Sale Orchestrator
Crew James T. Sale Additional Music
Sound Sonal Joshi Dialogue Editor
Sound John Simpson Foley Artist
Sound Ryan Squires Foley Mixer
Sound Glenn Butler Sound Mix Technician
Sound Duncan McRae Sound Mix Technician
Sound Sam Hayward Sound Mix Technician
Sound Tim Ryan Music Editor
Sound Ricky Edwards Orchestrator
Sound Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg P. Fitzgerald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
Sound Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor
Sound Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor
Sound Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor
Sound Emma Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Sound Derryn Pasquill Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Andrew Dorfman Supervising Music Editor
Sound Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jade Taglioli Animation
Visual Effects Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Yoriaki Mochizuki Story Artist
Writing Chris Paluszek Story Artist
Writing David Tuber Story Artist
Writing Ken Mitchroney Story Artist
Visual Effects Jared Sandrew Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew Gidney Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Ryan Modeling
Visual Effects Andrew McDonald Modeling
Visual Effects Daniel Bryce Modeling
Visual Effects Jeff Driver Modeling
Visual Effects Nam Gyu Gang Modeling
Visual Effects Paul Braddock Modeling
Visual Effects Pierre Salazar Modeling
Visual Effects Tristan Connors Modeling
Visual Effects Michael R.W. Anderson Modeling
Lighting Georgina Lovering Lighting Coordinator
Lighting Craig Welsh Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Pablo Plaisted Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Jim Dodd Lead Animator
Visual Effects Mathieu Dimuro Lead Animator
Visual Effects Tim Gibson Lead Animator
Visual Effects David Williams Lead Animator
Visual Effects Amanda Farinos Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Lexie Busby Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Linda Luong Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Sandra Mondange Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Alfie Olivier Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris McKay Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Beorn Leonard Animation
Visual Effects Christel Pougeoise Animation
Visual Effects Christian So Animation
Visual Effects Christopher Potter Animation
Visual Effects Craig Peck Animation
Visual Effects Dan Lane Animation
Visual Effects Gregory Naud Animation
Visual Effects John Turello Animation
Visual Effects Loïc Miermont Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Walsh Animation
Visual Effects Stein Lotveit Animation
Visual Effects Tim Rowlandson Animation
Crew Aidan Sarsfield CG Supervisor
Crew Damien Gray CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Julien Leveugle Compositing Supervisor
Crew Alex Lay Compositor
Crew Guido Wolter Compositor
Crew Kazia Roach Compositor
Crew Matt Greig Compositor
Crew Norah Mulroney Compositor
Crew Phillip Lange Compositor
Crew Troy Darben Compositor
Crew Tyson Donnelly Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Halstead VFX Artist
Visual Effects Andrei Allerborn VFX Artist
Visual Effects Christian Epunan Hernandez VFX Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Kilshaw VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dan Bethell VFX Artist
Visual Effects Danielle Brooks VFX Artist
Visual Effects David Cunningham VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jayandera Danappal VFX Artist
Visual Effects Larry Townsend VFX Artist
Visual Effects Matt Ebb VFX Artist
Visual Effects Miles Green VFX Artist
Visual Effects Raphaël Gadot VFX Artist
Visual Effects Reza Ghobadinic VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rogier Fransen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sotiris Bakosis VFX Artist
Visual Effects Aitor Prieto Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Rob Coleman Head of Animation
Directing Egbert Tjong Layout
Directing Eoin Murphy Layout
Directing Gareth Young Layout
Directing Hailey White Layout
Directing Heidy Villafane Layout
Directing Lachlan Phillips Layout
Directing Ned Walker Layout
Lighting Aditya Talwar Lighting Artist
Lighting Celine Velasco Lighting Artist
Lighting Cinzia Pegorin Lighting Artist
Lighting Etienne Marc Lighting Artist
Lighting Feargal Stewart Lighting Artist
Lighting Francesco Sansoni Lighting Artist
Lighting Graeme McGirr Lighting Artist
Lighting Guillaume Ruegg Lighting Artist
Lighting Joshua Nunn Lighting Artist
Lighting Khai Tuck Wong Lighting Artist
Lighting Matthieu Molina Lighting Artist
Lighting Stefan Litterini Lighting Artist
Lighting Tavis Roberts Lighting Artist
Lighting Wayne Osborne Lighting Artist
Lighting Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jerome Moo Matte Painter
Visual Effects Kim Taylor Matte Painter
Visual Effects Michael Halford Matte Painter
Visual Effects Yannick Tan Matte Painter